Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.

Notification

Icon
Error

Options
Go to last post Go to first unread
generousjacks  
#1 Posted : Wednesday, February 15, 2017 8:55:52 AM(UTC)
generousjacks

Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Joined: 2/15/2017(UTC)
Posts: 2
Malaysia
Location: SE

Hi Support,


I am evaluating the DKIM Plugin for exchange server mainly for the hosted exchange. after install to the hub transport server and run through the wizard, test were find. but if i send email to gmail, google showing error for the DKIM during authentication. may i know how to resolve it? if can solve it then i will proceed for the purchase.

Partial result from the header: (domain was masked to XYZ.com.my)


Authentication-Results: mx.google.com;
dkim=temperror (no key for signature) header.i=@XYZ.com.my;
spf=pass (google.com: domain of XYZ@XYZ.com.my designates 133.253.14.14 as permitted sender) smtp.mailfrom=XYZ@XYZ.com.my
DKIM-Signature: v=1; a=rsa-sha1; c=relaxed/relaxed;
s=s1024; d=XYZ.com.my;
h=from:to:subject:date:message-id:content-type:mime-version;
bh=y0T5S4CUBoAfS8imLLSiESaNgjo=;
b=cGjNuErpAislQSlnqy6Wa3fkOxsXb24Y/mw+y4e9sF+pUoFj8xUeffBfbgGwxUVR5Gb0+mBq
R2p/zxIzfBLMfbmZ6sSVTAEA+j5vIiNaS8QjuavFVf50tsxazpoTkA0jjkEQcJBDBe49s03c
S1zZCoL5/XrAYdx5VP2PutqRiks=
DomainKey-Signature: a=rsa-sha1; q=dns; c=nofws;
s=s1024; d=XYZ.com.my;
h=from:to:subject:date:message-id:content-type:mime-version;
b=jxZ6x0j5yr0bPIsIV61Xeex9EHR+YPvWRYwH4U3VeP+uH/eUKA8kKjvlBr7PO5C3FBaU7dU9
S/kDNIWG6ozxWiuoVo6+88Lm4iBzhnZ+5Qb4jJq4p6kmR6ooUd6peX6bwjlNzkyrWrMz3CZT
hES9nbBvILO9757VSi6RwO4aMU0=</p>

ivan  
#2 Posted : Wednesday, February 15, 2017 3:42:13 PM(UTC)
ivan

Rank: Administration

Groups: Administrators
Joined: 11/11/2010(UTC)
Posts: 1,063

Thanks: 9 times
Was thanked: 42 time(s) in 42 post(s)
Hi, please send your real domain to support@emailarchitect.net so that I can have a check with your public key. This error means no public key found on your DNS server.
generousjacks  
#3 Posted : Wednesday, February 15, 2017 9:46:40 PM(UTC)
generousjacks

Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Joined: 2/15/2017(UTC)
Posts: 2
Malaysia
Location: SE

Hi Ivan,

Thanks for the reply, it seems working. i believe that could be caused by the old DNS record TTL . The plugin looks great.
Users browsing this topic
Forum Jump  
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.

Powered by YAF.NET | YAF.NET © 2003-2020, Yet Another Forum.NET
This page was generated in 0.169 seconds.

EXPLORE TUTORIALS

© All Rights Reserved, AdminSystem Software Limited.